Summer Camp 2024© Building Performance Simulation STUBA EUList



Summer Course on Building Performance Simulation

Program of the Day 1 (July 1, 2024) - The "BIM" day:

Opening
09:00 – 09:15 Rabenseifer, R.: Opening of the course - Main objectives and organization

Presentations
09:15 – 09:45 Funtík, T.: BIM Basics, Principles & Fundamentals
09:45 - 10:15 Takáč, A.: BIM for Architects and Engineers (Authoring tools for model creation)
10:15 - 10:35 Mikus, V.: BIM for Contractors (Communication, Quality Inspection)

10:35 – 11:00 Coffee break

Presentations
11:00 - 11:30 Erdélyi, J.: Innovative methods of data capturing (Photogrammetry, TLS)
11:30 – 12:00 Ducár, J.: Infra BIM (Case study)

12:00 – 13:00 Lunch break

Presentations
13:00 - 13:30 Kučo, T.: How to order BIM? (Exchange Information Requirements)
13:30 - 14:00 Mišún, M.: BIM management (Collaboration, Coordination,..)
14:00 - 14:15 Discussion

14:15 – 14:30 Coffee break

Presentations
14:30 - 15:15 Jašek, M.: Building Information Modelling and Life Cycle Assesement
15:15 - 16:00 Jašek, M.: BIM integrated energy performace calculations

16:00 End of the Day 1

Program of the Day 2 (July 2, 2023) - The "Physibel" day:

Presentation & Training
09:00 – 10:30 Langmans, J.: Introduction to Physibel Software

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break

Presentation & Training
11:00 – 12:30 Langmans, J.: Modelling with Trisco

12:30 – 13:30 Lunch break

Presentation & Training
13:30 - 14:30 Langmans, J.: Modelling with Voltra

14:30 – 15:00 Coffee break

Presentation & Training
15:00 – 16:00 Langmans, J.: Modelling with Bisco

16:00 End of the Day 2

Back to the top

Program of the Day 3 (July 3, 2023) - The "AnTherm" day:

Thermal bridges
09:00 – 10:30 Pont, U.: Current research in the field of vacuum glass windows

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break

Introduction to the simulation of thermal bridges using AnTherm
11:00 – 12:30 Workshop (Moderation: Pont, U.)

12:30 – 13:30 Lunch break

Introduction to the simulation of thermal bridges using AnTherm
13:30 – 15:00 Workshop (Moderation: Pont, U.)

15:00 – 15:30 Coffee break

Introduction to the simulation of thermal bridges using AnTherm
15:30 – 16:00 Workshop (Moderation: Pont, U.)

16:00 End of the Day 3

Back to the top

Program of the Day 4 (July 4, 2023) - The "Design Builder" day:

Presentation
09:00 – 10:30 Šikula, O.: Introduction into Design Builder

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break

Presentation & Workshop
11:00 – 12:30 Šikula, O.: Modelling with Design Builder

12:30 – 13:30 Lunch break

Presentation & Workshop
13:30 – 15:00 Šikula, O.: Modelling with Design Builder

15:00 – 15:15 Coffee break

Presentation
15:15 – 16:00 Šikula, O.: Tailored Software made by FAST VUT Brno

16:00 End of the day 4

Back to the top

Program of the Day 5 (July 5, 2023) - The "Ceremony" day:

Presentations
09:00 – 09:30 Kravka, M.: Green Roofs. A Case Study
09:30 - 10:00 Norvaišienė, R.: Energy perfomance certification in Lithuania
10:00 - 10:30 Shvydka, S.: R-Charting

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break

Presentation
11:00 – 12:00 Ždímalová, M.: Mathematics in Architecture

Final Ceremony
12:00 - 12:30 Certificate awarding (Degtyariova, Y., Fukas, J., Rabenseifer, R.)
12:30 - 12:45 Farewell (Mahas, N., Rabenseifer, R.)

12:45 End of the day 5

Back to the top

Designed by CAB using Bootstrap components.